Saturday, February 21, 2009

Slimy and silly

Photobucket

MOAR WoW!!!!
Slimybone-lvl 80mage
Sillybone-lvl 78druid

Tried it without outlines this time.. I think it turned out okay for a 1st attempt.


















































































































































ROFLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL
Photobucket

Wednesday, February 18, 2009

respecced frost

Photobucket

Another WoW fanart
I can't help it... its constantly on my mind...

-Useless ranting nobody usually gives a shit about-
I planned to try and make it realistic-ish..like that unfinished one i did previously (it's in the archives if anyone is wondering) but then i realised that blood elves are really hard to make look realistic. what with their green eyes and oddly coloured pupils...so it turned out as a cartoonish version.
I'm kinda glad i didnt attempt to make it look realisticish since the water elemental is gunna be a real pain to do right. You know how it is with water :/
Btw i recently respecced frost...yeah i need to draw a picture everytime my mage does something. like the previous one was drawn cause i just got my epic goggles...and it was maintainence day lol.
That said, yay WoW.

Wednesday, February 11, 2009

cats assignment 2

Photobucket

I seem to be using PS a lot for my CATS class.
Note: CATS really isnt that effective irl, this was done for the teacher so I had to do a little boot-licking.

CATS is useless