Sunday, September 28, 2008

Saturday, September 27, 2008

what went wrong

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

anngreh facec >:(
(well at least i did one thing right...right?)
oh and i didn't do the hair properly cos the face was just wrong, so no point continuing

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Monique, Meghan and Maggie

TITLE: Monique, Meghan and Maggie
Photobucket
Believe it or not, this is a speed painting (no pencils, took about...5-6hours?)
Sorry for large size D: duno how to resize...
Oh and notice the girl on the bottom right...i think she looks a lil like ruifen, your thoughts?
Aren't they adorable...Ok enjoy your sleepless night, i know i did :D

Monday, September 22, 2008

HARUHI DAY!!!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

TODAY IS A HARUHI DAY!!!!
A quick 15min doodle, i thought it was worth putting up here.
TOP: attempt at drawing orginal haruhi (it's alot harder than you think)
BOTTOM: attemp at drawing haruhi in my style D: yea i know it cant compare to the orginal
BOTTOM RIGHT: ME!

Monday, September 15, 2008

SWB X Serwee

Photobucket
Basically i was working on this ever since i saw Nico Di Mattia's work, although this can never compare to his work. But his work just MOVES you to want to make something of your pathetic art skills and do something orgasmic. THEN Wei Yang asked me to do a superhero drawing for her project, (she promised me a meal in return) so i was thinking, serwee is kinda created by me :D so tadah! 2 stones for 1 bird. THEN i remembered PNTcomics hit 7000 views so :D bonus page!!! wowowowowo 3stones for 1 bird.
Should i be proud of it? It took me a whooping 19hours in total (not counting sleep time) to finish the whole thing. (yes i am noob) Hmmmmmmm, ah let me be as proud as i can be before assholey critiques come in and spoil my mood. :D

NO MORE JESSICA!! MORE SERWEE!!! WOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWO

inside swb

I wanted to show my process of making the picture, but DAMN the stupid file is too big to put on the web, neither photobucket/ imageshack can upload it for me. Personally i have always enjoyed reading these step by step stuff or speed paintings, even if it isnt a tutorial. If u want it can always get it tru my msn :D i'd be flattered if anyone asks me to send it to them, but be warned, it's 15mb big.
Photobucket

Thursday, September 4, 2008

Happy birthday Bao Ying

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Birthday "present" for Bao Ying, and old friend i met in gunbound a long time ago. Haha sorry if drawing isnt to ur expectations (esp the 1st panel), but meh, :/ gave it my best (i didnt like buns). On another note, YAY i'm in colour :D